HouseValuation
Home·TA7·Valuation

14, HIGHER ROAD, TA7 8EA

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,273

Median £3,427/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£434,000
Estimated value: £339,273Last sold (May 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TA7 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TRACEY CLOSE
TA7 8NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000101£3,069D90%
32 WEBBERS WAY
TA7 8AS · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00099£3,535C87%
OLD COACH HOUSE FRONT STREET
TA7 8RB · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00089£3,427E84%
CASA HAVEN
TA7 0AT · Detached
Jan 2026£380,00089£4,270D84%
21 ROWLANDS RISE
TA7 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00090£3,167D83%
AMBER COTTAGE, 2 HIGHER ROAD
TA7 8DY · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068F83%
26 HIGHER ROAD
TA7 8EA · Detached
Dec 2025£434,000132£3,288D82%
KNOWLE VIEW HORSEY LANE
TA7 8QJ · Detached
Aug 2025£395,00098£4,031E82%
STANDARDS KEEP (2) STANDARDS ROAD
TA7 0EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000107£3,411D82%
32 HIGHER ROAD
TA7 8QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£349,95093£3,763D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address