Estimated value
£282,939
Median £2,549/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £254,900£288,000
Estimated value: £282,939Last sold (Aug 2021): £235,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TA6 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MEADOWLANDS AVENUE TA6 3UE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 121 | £2,231 | C | 88% |
9 RUSSEL PLACE TA6 3HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 102 | £2,353 | D | 87% |
126 MORAVIA CLOSE TA6 3SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £288,000 | 101 | £2,851 | C | 87% |
20 BLACKLANDS TA6 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | D | 87% |
12 MEADOWLANDS AVENUE TA6 3UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £254,900 | 99 | £2,575 | B | 86% |
16 COLLEY LANE TA6 5JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 102 | £2,549 | C | 86% |
126 MORAVIA CLOSE TA6 3SN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £286,000 | 101 | £2,832 | C | 85% |
153 PARKWAY TA6 4HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 106 | £2,241 | C | 85% |
32 FOUR ACRE MEADOW TA6 3UP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | C | 85% |