HouseValuation
Home·TA6·Valuation

31, FOUR ACRE MEADOW, TA6 3UP

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,016

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £233,000£250,000
Estimated value: £214,016Last sold (Sept 2020): £191,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TA6 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 FOUR ACRE MEADOW
TA6 3UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165C91%
6 FOUR ACRE MEADOW
TA6 3UP · Terraced
Aug 2025£239,95076£3,157C91%
18 CAVALIER CLOSE
TA6 3WE · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00087£2,816C90%
16 COLERIDGE ROAD
TA6 3PZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00084£2,440C90%
45 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
TA6 3QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£233,00087£2,678C90%
32 CRUSADER CLOSE
TA6 3UY · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,00065£3,262C89%
ELMCROFT (6) FRIARN AVENUE
TA6 3PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00073£2,329C89%
2 CROWPILL COTTAGES
TA6 3JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00067£2,015C88%
60 KENDALE ROAD
TA6 3QD · Terraced
Nov 2025£227,50087£2,615C87%
51 LYNDALE AVENUE
TA6 3PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00074£3,176D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address