Estimated value
£208,884
Median £2,678/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £233,000£250,000
Estimated value: £208,884Last sold (Nov 2023): £239,950
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TA6 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 FOUR ACRE MEADOW TA6 3UP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | C | 91% |
6 FOUR ACRE MEADOW TA6 3UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £239,950 | 76 | £3,157 | C | 91% |
18 CAVALIER CLOSE TA6 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 87 | £2,816 | C | 90% |
16 COLERIDGE ROAD TA6 3PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | C | 90% |
45 WORDSWORTH AVENUE TA6 3QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 87 | £2,678 | C | 90% |
ELMCROFT (6) FRIARN AVENUE TA6 3PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 73 | £2,329 | C | 89% |
2 CROWPILL COTTAGES TA6 3JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | C | 88% |
60 KENDALE ROAD TA6 3QD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £227,500 | 87 | £2,615 | C | 87% |