HouseValuation
Home·TA6·Valuation

18, FOUR ACRE MEADOW, TA6 3UP

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£297,500

Median £2,500/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £295,000£335,000
Estimated value: £297,500Last sold (Jul 2022): £355,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TA6 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 ALFOXTON ROAD
TA6 7NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C85%
7 WESTMINSTER WAY
TA6 4GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000107£2,757C85%
32 FOUR ACRE MEADOW
TA6 3UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165C85%
5 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TA6 3HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000102£3,039D83%
2 BOWER LANE
TA6 4TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000132£2,121C83%
40 KINGS DRIVE
TA6 4FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000106£2,453B83%
5 BONITA DRIVE
TA6 7AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000124£2,500C82%
72 WESTMINSTER WAY
TA6 4GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000127£2,323B82%
65 MEADOWLANDS AVENUE
TA6 3UE · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000121£2,231C82%
9 RUSSEL PLACE
TA6 3HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,000102£2,353D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address