Estimated value
£265,756
Median £3,364/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,880Median £270,000£299,950
Estimated value: £265,756Last sold (Nov 2021): £245,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CARNATION DRIVE TA5 2SR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | B | 94% |
4 BURNISH GROVE TA5 2SY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | B | 88% |
5 DAISY CLOSE TA5 2FP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £86,880 | 75 | £1,158 | C | 87% |
QUANTOCK VIEW (1) CHURCH ROAD TA5 1JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | B | 85% |
11 LILLIANA WAY TA5 2GG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 85% |
2 PENNYCRESS WAY TA5 2FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £259,000 | 77 | £3,364 | C | 85% |
1 POTTERS WAY TA5 2TA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 92 | £3,071 | B | 85% |
90 CAMPION WAY TA5 2FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | B | 84% |
6 CARNATION DRIVE TA5 2SR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £299,950 | 84 | £3,571 | B | 84% |
18 BARBERRY DRIVE TA5 2GQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | B | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address