Estimated value
£330,573
Median £3,273/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £348,000£380,000
Estimated value: £330,573Last sold (Dec 2019): £273,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TA5 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COWSLIP WALK TA5 2FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 110 | £3,114 | C | 90% |
RICHARDS BARNS (1) TA5 2PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | D | 87% |
4 KORRESIA WALK TA5 2GT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 115 | £3,304 | C | 86% |
4 LOTUS DRIVE TA5 2GD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 111 | £2,838 | C | 86% |
6 COLE CLOSE TA5 1JU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 108 | £3,194 | C | 86% |
2 RYDON CRESCENT TA5 2JT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | C | 85% |
1 PARSONS CLOSE TA5 1JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | C | 84% |
39 MARIGOLD ROAD TA5 2SH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £348,000 | 103 | £3,379 | B | 84% |
5 HAWKERS CLOSE TA5 2RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 120 | £2,792 | C | 84% |