HouseValuation
Home·TA5·Valuation

52, ESTUARY PARK, TA5 2RF

Semi-detached·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,103

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £242,000£258,000
Estimated value: £227,103Last sold (Jun 2022): £265,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near TA5 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 ESTUARY PARK
TA5 2RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00068£3,603D91%
8 OLD HAM
TA5 1EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00062£3,387E85%
21 OAK TREE WAY
TA5 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00057£4,035C83%
9 CLIFFORD PARK
TA5 2HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,00065£3,723D82%
1 FOLLY CLOSE
TA5 2NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00058£4,310D82%
PIXIE COTTAGE, 21 EAST STREET
TA5 2HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00050£3,500D82%
90 CAMPION WAY
TA5 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00065£3,385B81%
31 CONWAY ROAD
TA5 2NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£258,00066£3,909D80%
9 TOLL HOUSE ROAD
TA5 2NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00057£3,509E80%
5 MEADOW CLOSE
TA5 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00062£3,952D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address