Estimated value
£300,958
Median £3,071/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £270,000£470,000
Estimated value: £300,958Last sold (Mar 2017): £150,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TA5 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BRAMBLE ROAD TA5 2FW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 102 | £2,373 | C | 87% |
29 EAST STREET TA5 2HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 84% |
35 BROOK STREET TA5 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
9 BILBERRY LANE TA5 2GX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £247,500 | 92 | £2,690 | C | 82% |
13 GRANGE CLOSE TA5 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | D | 82% |
18 LILLIANA WAY TA5 2GH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £229,000 | 74 | £3,095 | C | 82% |
11 LILLIANA WAY TA5 2GG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 82% |
49 CAMPION WAY TA5 2FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | B | 81% |
1 POTTERS WAY TA5 2TA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 92 | £3,071 | B | 81% |