Estimated value
£439,166
Median £3,458/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£700,000
Estimated value: £439,166Last sold (May 2022): £370,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TA4 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DOLPHINS TA4 3EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 125 | £3,520 | C | 88% |
6 PICKPURSE LANE TA4 3TB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 108 | £3,565 | C | 82% |
77 BURGE MEADOW TA4 1QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 139 | £3,022 | C | 82% |
THE BARN TA4 3EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 126 | £4,762 | F | 81% |
6 OXLEAZE TA4 3PJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 120 | £3,458 | D | 81% |
47 STAWELL ROAD TA4 3FA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £476,000 | 141 | £3,376 | B | 81% |
8 PIPPIN AVENUE TA4 1FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 144 | £2,743 | B | 80% |
LEESON HOUSE TA4 3JQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 146 | £4,795 | D | 79% |
10 LITTLE MEADOW TA4 3NR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 108 | £3,241 | D | 79% |