Estimated value
£188,150
Median £3,550/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £177,500£255,000
Estimated value: £188,150Last sold (Jun 2014): £152,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TA24 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LIME CLOSE TA24 8ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £174,000 | 59 | £2,949 | D | 87% |
1 THE MEWS TA24 8PS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | E | 84% |
19 POLLARDS COURT TA24 8PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £177,500 | 50 | £3,550 | E | 83% |
126 PERITON LANE TA24 8DY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £239,000 | 60 | £3,983 | D | 83% |
5 LAPWING CLOSE TA24 6UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,995 | 56 | £2,750 | D | 82% |
7 MEADOW TERRACE TA24 6DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 60 | £2,750 | D | 82% |
9 GROVE PLACE TA24 6EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 59 | £1,441 | D | 82% |
16 WOODCOMBE COTTAGES TA24 8SE · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | D | 80% |
21 MALLARD ROAD TA24 6UF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 59 | £3,559 | D | 80% |