HouseValuation
Home·TA23·Valuation

2, GREENFIELD ROAD, TA23 0FF

Detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£296,744

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,750Median £227,500£350,000
Estimated value: £296,744Last sold (Sept 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TA23 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ADMIRALS CLOSE
TA23 0QD · Detached
Sept 2025£350,00084£4,167D82%
16 BRENDON ROAD
TA23 0AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£329,00085£3,871D80%
26 SOUTH ROAD
TA23 0HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00091£2,308D80%
35 SCHWARZ AVENUE
TA23 0FN · Detached
Jun 2025£335,00090£3,722B79%
2A CASSINO ROAD
TA23 0TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,50071£3,204C79%
23 SCHWARZ AVENUE
TA23 0FN · Detached
May 2025£168,75084£2,009B79%
12 ALAMEIN AVENUE
TA23 0TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00086£2,849D79%
1 RANGOON ROAD
TA23 0TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00095£2,263D78%
17 MARINERS WAY
TA23 0EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00070£2,643C77%
5 CAUSEWAY TERRACE
TA23 0HP · Detached
May 2025£218,00072£3,028C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address