Estimated value
£233,046
Median £3,531/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,500Median £220,000£282,500
Estimated value: £233,046Last sold (Apr 2017): £205,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TA21 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 GREGORYS CRESCENT TA21 8FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,500 | 62 | £2,411 | C | 88% |
13 RIVERSIDE TA21 8LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | C | 87% |
9 WALKERS GATE TA21 8DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 75 | £3,767 | C | 87% |
ACRE COTTAGES (48) BUCKWELL TA21 8TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | C | 87% |
25 FOXDOWN TERRACE TA21 8BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 87% |
23 CHAMPFORD MEWS TA21 8JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £229,500 | 65 | £3,531 | D | 86% |
9 WATERLOO ROAD TA21 8HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £194,000 | 74 | £2,622 | D | 85% |
105 DOBREE PARK TA21 9RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | C | 84% |
ACRE COTTAGES (49) BUCKWELL TA21 8TA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 57 | £3,772 | C | 84% |