HouseValuation
Home·TA20·Valuation

20, BRYER CLOSE, TA20 2LA

Detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£450,427

Median £3,023/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £427,500£755,000
Estimated value: £450,427Last sold (Apr 2016): £250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TA20 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PEAR TREE DRIVE
TA20 2FP · Detached
Feb 2026£401,000135£2,970B87%
4 FOXGLOVE WAY
TA20 1HT · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000137£2,920C85%
BRIMLEIGH FORTON ROAD
TA20 2HR · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000170£2,912C84%
SILVERLEA CULVERHAYES
TA20 2DR · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000177£3,023B81%
ROBYNS NEW ROAD
TA20 3NJ · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000129£3,062C80%
BROOKMEAD
TA20 2NA · Detached
Jul 2025£755,000168£4,494D80%
16 MITCHELL GARDENS
TA20 2HA · Detached
Jan 2026£427,500126£3,393D80%
GULWAY COTTAGE BULLS LANE
TA20 2SL · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000172£2,820D79%
33 LINKHAY ORCHARD
TA20 2QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000112£3,036C79%
4 HORNBEAM DRIVE
TA20 2FS · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000136£2,757A79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address