Estimated value
£230,048
Median £2,912/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £249,000£287,500
Estimated value: £230,048Last sold (Aug 2015): £190,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near TA2 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ADCOMBE ROAD TA2 8EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 87% |
59 FLETCHER CLOSE TA2 8SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 83 | £2,867 | C | 87% |
4 BARBERS MEAD TA2 8PY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £274,000 | 70 | £3,914 | C | 86% |
6 HORNER ROAD TA2 8DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 85 | £2,588 | D | 85% |
25 SHOWELL PARK TA2 6BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | D | 85% |
7 KIRKE GROVE TA2 8SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 86 | £2,994 | D | 83% |
100 TA2 8JU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £287,500 | 70 | £4,107 | D | 83% |
5 MAXWELL STREET TA2 6HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 86 | £2,709 | D | 83% |
9 MARSHALL COURT TA2 6BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 68 | £2,912 | C | 83% |