Estimated value
£249,970
Median £3,571/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £255,000£270,000
Estimated value: £249,970Last sold (Mar 2022): £239,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TA2 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 FURS CLOSE TA2 8GH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £238,500 | 64 | £3,727 | B | 89% |
29 HOB CLOSE TA2 8GL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 87% |
14 HOMEFIELD TA2 8GG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | B | 86% |
25 SCHOFIELD CLOSE TA2 8UZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £96,000 | 76 | £1,263 | B | 86% |
58 FURS CLOSE TA2 8GH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 65 | £3,769 | B | 86% |
3 LITTLE ORCHARD TA2 8GB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | B | 86% |
9 REEVES CLOSE TA2 8FU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 79 | £3,386 | C | 86% |
12 HOMEFIELD TA2 8GG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 70 | £3,571 | B | 85% |
21 RICHMOND STREET TA2 8GY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | B | 85% |