HouseValuation
Home·TA2·Valuation

5, BISHOPS CLOSE, TA2 8DS

Semi-detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£423,920

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £412,500£471,000
Estimated value: £423,920Last sold (Aug 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near TA2 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LITTLE ORCHARD
TA2 8GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,000139£2,626B91%
11 STUBBY LANE
TA2 8GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,000121£2,661B87%
10 BISHOPS CLOSE
TA2 8DS · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000140£3,321C85%
23 AGINHILLS DRIVE
TA2 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000134£3,134B84%
63 BATT DRIVE
TA2 8FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000110£2,682B83%
29 SELLICKS ROAD
TA2 8XA · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000142£3,028C80%
21 HARDYS ROAD
TA2 8AY · Detached
Jan 2026£471,000161£2,925C80%
12 GARDEN CLOSE
TA2 8FZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£362,500101£3,589B79%
52 KNOTCROFT LANE
TA2 8RJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£412,500130£3,173D79%
BARTON COTTAGE
TA2 8RH · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,000149£2,617B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address