Estimated value
£401,636
Median £3,239/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £385,000£515,000
Estimated value: £401,636Last sold (Aug 2017): £321,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near TA2 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BISHOPS CLOSE TA2 8DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 140 | £3,321 | C | 91% |
23 AGINHILLS DRIVE TA2 8XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 134 | £3,134 | B | 90% |
50 SUMMERLEAZE CRESCENT TA2 8QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 110 | £3,364 | C | 87% |
29 SELLICKS ROAD TA2 8XA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 142 | £3,028 | C | 86% |
35 GLEBELANDS TA2 8FG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £366,000 | 113 | £3,239 | B | 86% |
2 LITTLE ORCHARD TA2 8GB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 139 | £2,626 | B | 85% |
34 ST QUINTIN PARK TA2 8TB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 134 | £3,843 | C | 85% |
4 HALLETTS ROAD TA2 8FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 124 | £3,105 | B | 84% |
33 GLEBELANDS TA2 8FG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 113 | £2,920 | B | 84% |