HouseValuation
Home·TA2·Valuation

27, PRIORSWOOD ROAD, TA2 7PS

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,534

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £245,000£295,000
Estimated value: £230,534Last sold (Oct 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TA2 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 PRIORSWOOD ROAD
TA2 7PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00078£3,141D93%
144 EASTWICK ROAD
TA2 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012C90%
53 ST ALBANS PLACE
TA2 7BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00071£2,648C89%
43 EASTWICK ROAD
TA2 7HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00070£3,429D88%
6 VERA STREET
TA2 7DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012D87%
29 ST ALBANS PLACE
TA2 7BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50071£3,134C87%
5 MASSINGHAM PARK
TA2 7TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00076£3,158C86%
52 LYNGFORD SQUARE
TA2 7EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00069£3,551C86%
10 COLIN ROAD
TA2 7AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00083£3,554C85%
29 HOB CLOSE
TA2 8GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00078£3,462C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address