Estimated value
£219,420
Median £2,385/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £225,000£320,000
Estimated value: £219,420Last sold (Feb 2023): £200,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TA2 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PLAIS STREET TA2 7PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 81 | £2,747 | C | 86% |
125 CHEDDON ROAD TA2 7DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £207,000 | 90 | £2,300 | D | 86% |
2 HYLTON CLOSE TA2 7NG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 94 | £2,872 | D | 85% |
19 FOWLER STREET TA2 6JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £214,000 | 91 | £2,352 | D | 84% |
32 GREENWAY AVENUE TA2 6HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £243,300 | 102 | £2,385 | D | 84% |
10 ST ALBANS PLACE TA2 7BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £184,000 | 85 | £2,165 | C | 84% |
6 VERA STREET TA2 7DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | D | 84% |
1 ST GEORGES AVENUE TA2 7BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 84% |
32 ENMORE ROAD TA2 7LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 97 | £3,299 | D | 84% |