Estimated value
£155,672
Median £2,552/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £148,000£170,000
Estimated value: £155,672Last sold (Nov 2022): £177,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near TA2 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MILL HOUSE ROAD TA2 6DA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 58 | £2,457 | B | 91% |
16 FRANKLIN CLOSE TA2 6TT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 53 | £2,075 | C | 88% |
NORTON MILLS (FLAT 1) MORSE ROAD TA2 6DG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | C | 87% |
27 MILL HOUSE ROAD TA2 6DA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | B | 87% |
NORTON MILLS (FLAT 3) MORSE ROAD TA2 6DG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | C | 87% |
29 MILL HOUSE ROAD TA2 6DA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £148,000 | 58 | £2,552 | B | 85% |
20 MARSHALL COURT TA2 6BW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 55 | £2,582 | B | 84% |
122 MORSE ROAD TA2 6BS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | C | 84% |
33 MILL HOUSE ROAD TA2 6DA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 63 | £2,619 | B | 84% |
94 MILL HOUSE ROAD TA2 6DQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 60 | £2,717 | B | 84% |