Estimated value
£419,956
Median £3,134/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £399,950£495,000
Estimated value: £419,956Last sold (Apr 2023): £373,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TA2 6FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 APPLE TREE CLOSE TA2 6FE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £322,000 | 94 | £3,426 | B | 87% |
5 WYNDHAM ROAD TA2 6DX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £478,000 | 131 | £3,649 | D | 85% |
23 AGINHILLS DRIVE TA2 8XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 134 | £3,134 | B | 85% |
THE RETREAT TA2 6QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 121 | £2,479 | D | 85% |
28 APPLE TREE CLOSE TA2 6FE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 94 | £4,415 | B | 84% |
16 NASH GREEN TA2 6BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 115 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
97 DRAGON RISE TA2 6FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,950 | 165 | £2,424 | B | 84% |
41 PEILE DRIVE TA2 7SZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 134 | £3,694 | B | 83% |
86 APPLE TREE CLOSE TA2 6FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 114 | £2,829 | B | 82% |