Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £682,000£1,765,000
Last sold (Dec 2022): £300,000
Sales near TA19 9QP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LAPSTONE COTTAGE HARE LANE TA19 9LN · Other | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 210 | £3,643 | E | 74% |
MILL COTTAGE WINDMILL HILL TA19 9NT · Other | Dec 2025 | £682,000 | 153 | £4,458 | E | 73% |
THE STONEMASONS HARTS CLOSE TA19 9DJ · Other | Jun 2025 | £1,765,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
GEES COTTAGE SHAVE LANE TA19 9QP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 188 | £3,005 | D | 66% |
BERE MILLS (THE OLD MILL) TA19 0SE · Other | Aug 2025 | £825,000 | 245 | £3,367 | E | 64% |
4 BROADWAY ROAD TA19 9RX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 122 | £3,566 | D | 64% |
1 HAZELWELL LANE TA19 9RP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 70 | £3,250 | D | 64% |
118 LOWER MEADOW TA19 9DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | C | 64% |
HILL VIEW CAD ROAD TA19 9HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 144 | £4,861 | A | 64% |
BAKERS YARD SHUDRICK LANE TA19 0BN · Other | Jul 2025 | £93,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address