HouseValuation
Home·TA11·Valuation

PLOTGATE HOUSE, MILL ROAD, TA11 6DF

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,280

Median £3,644/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £430,000£525,000
Estimated value: £437,280Last sold (Jul 2019): £310,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TA11 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSE COTTAGE MILL ROAD
TA11 6DF · Detached
Jul 2025£372,500117£3,184D90%
37 RUSSET ROAD
TA11 6AU · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000110£3,318B85%
FLORRISANT NORTHFIELD
TA11 6SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£317,00087£3,644D84%
1 CHAPEL CLOSE
TA11 6EY · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000114£3,728D84%
60 PEARMAIN ROAD
TA11 6AY · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000123£3,374B84%
38 PEARMAIN ROAD
TA11 6AY · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000110£4,000B84%
1 BEECH GROVE
TA11 6LG · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000101£4,257D84%
MONTANA LODGE
TA11 6DS · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000102£5,049C82%
3 LISONA COURT
TA11 6FD · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000118£3,644B82%
LITTLEMOORS COMPTON STREET
TA11 6PS · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000154£3,409E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address