Estimated value
£1,239,356
Median £3,733/m² in your area × 332 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,212Median £440,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £1,239,356Last sold (Mar 2021): £725,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near TA1 3YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THREEWAYS HOLWAY GREEN TA1 2YJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £562,000 | 290 | £1,938 | C | 75% |
3 THE PADDOCK TA1 3YA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 146 | £4,007 | C | 72% |
MOW BARTON THE FAIRWAYS TA1 3PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | C | 70% |
12 KILLAMS CRESCENT TA1 3YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 110 | £3,841 | C | 69% |
1 BISHOPS CLOSE TA1 3FW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 123 | £3,577 | B | 69% |
4 DUNKLEYS WAY TA1 2LX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £162,212 | 206 | £787 | C | 69% |
13A SOUTH STREET TA1 3AA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £193,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
SHERFORD HOUSE SHERFORD ROAD TA1 3RB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,000,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
1 BILBERRY GROVE TA1 3XN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £349,300 | 100 | £3,493 | C | 68% |