Estimated value
£296,740
Median £4,010/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,500Median £338,000£385,000
Estimated value: £296,740Last sold (Mar 2026): £291,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TA1 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MARDEN GROVE TA1 2RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 64 | £3,633 | D | 93% |
4 MARDEN GROVE TA1 2RT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 91 | £3,385 | D | 87% |
43 MARDEN GROVE TA1 2RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 96 | £4,010 | D | 85% |
24 BLOOMFIELD CLOSE TA1 2EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 83% |
MOW BARTON THE FAIRWAYS TA1 3PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | C | 83% |
6 INNER GULLANDS TA1 4SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 70 | £5,143 | D | 83% |
20 THE FAIRWAYS TA1 3PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 70 | £4,829 | D | 83% |
42 LAXTON ROAD TA1 2UZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £176,500 | 71 | £2,486 | D | 83% |
82 ALLINGTON CLOSE TA1 2NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £258,000 | 66 | £3,909 | E | 82% |