HouseValuation
Home·TA1·Valuation

2, AVILL CRESCENT, TA1 2PL

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,565

Median £3,345/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£335,000
Estimated value: £257,565Last sold (Aug 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TA1 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125 HAMILTON ROAD
TA1 2EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00082£4,085C91%
3 AVILL CRESCENT
TA1 2PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00080£3,000C89%
7 BYRON ROAD
TA1 2JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£291,00087£3,345C88%
25 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
TA1 2HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00068£2,206C87%
69 SYCAMORE CLOSE
TA1 2QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00081£2,901C86%
53 CALVADOS ROAD
TA1 2LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00069£3,551C86%
52 REDLAKE DRIVE
TA1 2RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£293,00081£3,617C86%
42 LAXTON ROAD
TA1 2UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,50071£2,486D86%
FULLANDS COURT (10) KINGSWAY
TA1 3YF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054C85%
4 DERWENT GROVE
TA1 2NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00090£3,222C85%

Dig deeper into this address