Estimated value
£340,704
Median £3,276/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £370,000£565,000
Estimated value: £340,704Last sold (Apr 2023): £425,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SY8 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BLASHFIELD ROAD SY8 1UE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 118 | £3,136 | C | 86% |
4 BALLARD CLOSE SY8 1XH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £304,500 | 102 | £2,985 | C | 85% |
7 HOPTON CLOSE SY8 2PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 116 | £3,276 | C | 85% |
66 DAHN DRIVE SY8 1XZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £284,000 | 106 | £2,679 | C | 84% |
PENDELFIN WYSON SY8 4NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 99 | £5,707 | E | 84% |
12 SHEET ROAD SY8 1LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 96 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
MAPLEHURST WYSON SY8 4NL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 104 | £3,510 | D | 84% |
14 BALLARD CLOSE SY8 1XH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 83% |
1 BROOK CRESCENT SY8 4EA · Detached | Jul 2024 | £370,000 | 93 | £3,978 | C | 82% |