HouseValuation
Home·SY8·Valuation

2, HAYTON VIEW, SY8 2NU

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,864

Median £2,848/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £235,000£365,000
Estimated value: £264,864Last sold (Dec 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SY8 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HAYTON VIEW
SY8 2NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00079£2,848C86%
97 GRAVEL HILL
SY8 1QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00081£2,346C84%
54 SIDNEY ROAD
SY8 1SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00094£2,500C84%
37 CLEE VIEW
SY8 1HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000102£2,304D83%
15 HAYTON VIEW
SY8 2NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,50066£3,220D83%
5 BROMLEY ROAD
SY8 1QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00082£3,415D82%
THE MARCHES JULIAN ROAD
SY8 1HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000105£3,476D82%
88 DAHN DRIVE
SY8 1YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,00082£2,902D81%
26 CLEE VIEW
SY8 1HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00093£2,581D81%
14 ROCK LANE
SY8 1ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00080£1,875C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address