Estimated value
£799,520
Median £4,208/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £757,400£980,000
Estimated value: £799,520Last sold (Feb 2018): £150,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SY6 7DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOLT PREEN SY6 7HX · Other | Dec 2025 | £807,500 | 171 | £4,722 | F | 79% |
RAVENWOOD SY6 7DS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £745,000 | 190 | £3,921 | A | 76% |
1 ST ANDREWS CLOSE SY6 7EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £602,500 | 172 | £3,503 | C | 75% |
TAMIKO HAZLER ROAD SY6 7AF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £877,000 | 183 | £4,792 | B | 74% |
THE COACH HOUSE CWMDALE SY6 6JL · Other | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 142 | £5,845 | D | 73% |
1 HELMETH ROAD SY6 7AS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £695,000 | 187 | £3,717 | B | 71% |
HILLTOP HAZLER ROAD SY6 7AF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £757,400 | 180 | £4,208 | C | 70% |
OLD BANK CHAMBERS, 2 HIGH STREET SY6 6BU · Other | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
ARDEN HOUSE CARDINGMILL VALLEY SY6 6JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £980,000 | 208 | £4,712 | C | 69% |