HouseValuation
Home·SY21·Valuation

6, PARC CARADOG, SY21 8DS

Detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,792

Median £3,012/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £195,000£260,000
Estimated value: £198,792Last sold (Aug 2020): £158,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SY21 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HEATHERWOOD
SY21 8LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00078£3,333D85%
8 HOLLY VIEW
SY21 8LU · Detached
Aug 2025£195,00061£3,197D84%
90 PARC CARADOG
SY21 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50078£2,340D82%
28 WATERLOO FIELDS
SY21 8LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00067£2,463D82%
6 GLANABER DRIVE
SY21 9PW · Detached
Oct 2025£260,00064£4,063D81%
THE WOODLANDS BRONYBUCKLEY
SY21 7NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£162,50069£2,355D80%
83 GUNGROG HILL
SY21 7UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£171,00057£3,000D78%
44 CAEGLAS
SY21 7BT · Detached
Jan 2026£205,00078£2,628D78%
16 WATERLOO FIELDS
SY21 8LF · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00083£3,012E77%
122 LITTLE HENFAES DRIVE
SY21 7BA · Detached
Feb 2026£175,00053£3,302C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address