HouseValuation
Home·SY2·Valuation

2, THORN CROFT, SY2 6FA

Detached·163·EPC B
Estimated value
£572,130

Median £3,510/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,000Median £549,000£695,000
Estimated value: £572,130Last sold (Jun 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SY2 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THORN CROFT
SY2 6FA · Detached
Sept 2025£530,000151£3,510B91%
17 SALCOMBE DRIVE
SY2 6SH · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000147£3,367B89%
5 NEW COLLEGE ROAD
SY2 6PU · Detached
Feb 2026£549,000175£3,137C87%
ROSEMOUNT ST GILES ROAD
SY2 6NT · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000158£3,703C84%
4 TUDOR ROAD
SY2 6TD · Detached
Oct 2025£432,000147£2,939C83%
39 ARMOURY GARDENS
SY2 6PL · Detached
Jan 2026£695,000170£4,088D83%
265 HOLLAND DRIVE
SY2 5TU · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000139£3,525B82%
THE GARDEN HOUSE, 38A LONDON ROAD
SY2 6NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000152£4,507B82%
23 BURKITT CLOSE
SY2 5WN · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000187£2,941B81%
3 OTELEY ROAD
SY2 6GD · Detached
Apr 2025£450,000142£3,169B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address