Estimated value
£385,217
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,200Median £389,995£490,000
Estimated value: £385,217Last sold (Dec 2020): £339,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SY2 5WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BEWDLEY AVENUE SY2 5UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | C | 88% |
40 REDWING FIELDS SY2 5SZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | B | 86% |
5 LIDDLE CLOSE SY2 5WL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £387,000 | 117 | £3,308 | B | 85% |
3 DRAKE CLOSE SY2 5HW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £389,995 | 108 | £3,611 | C | 85% |
161 HOLLAND DRIVE SY2 5TH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 119 | £3,361 | B | 84% |
21 BURKITT CLOSE SY2 5WN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £443,500 | 119 | £3,727 | B | 83% |
7 TENBURY DRIVE SY2 5YB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £272,200 | 101 | £2,695 | C | 82% |
131 MONKMOOR ROAD SY2 5BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 120 | £3,458 | D | 82% |
165 CONWAY DRIVE SY2 5UF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 103 | £2,699 | C | 81% |