Estimated value
£447,811
Median £3,367/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£630,000
Estimated value: £447,811Last sold (Sept 2022): £398,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SY2 5TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 HOLLAND DRIVE SY2 5TH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 119 | £3,361 | B | 91% |
265 HOLLAND DRIVE SY2 5TU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 139 | £3,525 | B | 87% |
5 LIDDLE CLOSE SY2 5WL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £387,000 | 117 | £3,308 | B | 85% |
60 PRESTON STREET SY2 5PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 133 | £4,737 | D | 84% |
17 SALCOMBE DRIVE SY2 6SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 147 | £3,367 | B | 84% |
100 MONKMOOR ROAD SY2 5BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 138 | £3,080 | C | 84% |
21 BURKITT CLOSE SY2 5WN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £443,500 | 119 | £3,727 | B | 83% |
131 MONKMOOR ROAD SY2 5BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 120 | £3,458 | D | 82% |
12 BEWDLEY AVENUE SY2 5UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | C | 82% |