HouseValuation
Home·SY11·Valuation

BODERWIG, PARK AVENUE, SY11 1AZ

Detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£433,593

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,375Median £400,000£468,000
Estimated value: £433,593Last sold (Aug 2016): £250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SY11 1AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MONKMOOR AVENUE
SY11 2LD · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000147£2,313D85%
13 PARK CRESCENT
SY11 4AR · Detached
Dec 2025£106,375162£657D83%
14 PARK DRIVE
SY11 1BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000152£2,632D83%
MAESWOOD CHURCH LANE
SY11 3AP · Detached
Jan 2026£468,000158£2,962C81%
WOODBURY (2) SCHOOL LANE
SY11 3BX · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000143£2,727D81%
20 MANDIR CLOSE
SY11 2GB · Detached
Dec 2025£372,000136£2,735C80%
THE WOODLANDS ARTILLERY ROAD
SY11 4AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000155£2,742C79%
32 LLANFORDA RISE
SY11 1SY · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000184£2,011E79%
32 HAMPTON RISE
SY11 1SU · Detached
May 2025£432,500141£3,067C79%
17 BOWYER GRANGE
SY11 3FQ · Detached
Jan 2026£455,000182£2,500B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address