Estimated value
£347,480
Median £2,920/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £330,000£395,000
Estimated value: £347,480Last sold (Jun 2014): £249,950
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SY10 7QB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 RHEWL LANE SY10 7XA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | C | 86% |
21 ASPEN GRANGE SY10 7TS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 103 | £3,155 | C | 85% |
2 HOLLY GRANGE SY10 7TU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 127 | £2,598 | C | 85% |
6 HOLLY GRANGE SY10 7TU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £302,000 | 126 | £2,397 | C | 84% |
16 SWEENEY DRIVE SY10 9RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 116 | £2,845 | C | 83% |
48 MILARS FIELD SY10 9PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 113 | £2,920 | C | 83% |
30 OLD MAPSIS WAY SY10 9BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £337,500 | 108 | £3,125 | C | 82% |
2 RHIEW REVEL LANE SY10 8JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 129 | £2,868 | C | 82% |
18 COLY ANCHOR SY10 8BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 108 | £2,778 | C | 81% |