HouseValuation
Home·SW8·Valuation

8A, EMU ROAD, SW8 3PR

Flat·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,322

Median £8,158/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £500,000£632,000
Estimated value: £481,322Last sold (Jan 1999): £112,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SW8 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37A EMU ROAD
SW8 3PQ · Flat
Feb 2026£632,00061£10,361D90%
129 (FLAT B) QUEENSTOWN ROAD
SW8 3RH · Flat
Feb 2026£540,00060£9,000E87%
36B PRAIRIE STREET
SW8 3PP · Flat
Feb 2026£550,00063£8,730C87%
56 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) QUEENSTOWN ROAD
SW8 3RY · Flat
Oct 2025£441,75052£8,495D86%
761 (FLAT 1) WANDSWORTH ROAD
SW8 3JF · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00063£7,937F84%
202 (FLAT C) QUEENSTOWN ROAD
SW8 3NR · Flat
Oct 2025£465,00057£8,158C83%
BRIDGE HOUSE, 18 (FLAT 66) ST GEORGE WHARF
SW8 2LP · Flat
Mar 2026£400,00066£6,061C83%
52 QUEENSTOWN ROAD
SW8 3RY · Flat
Oct 2025£500,00064£7,813C83%
7 BEWICK STREET
SW8 3TA · Flat
Oct 2025£415,00055£7,545C83%
KEMP COURT (FLAT 44) HARTINGTON ROAD
SW8 2BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£420,00067£6,269C82%

Dig deeper into this address