HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

19, ACKMAR ROAD, SW6 4UP

Terraced·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,229,280

Median £10,244/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£906,320Median £1,260,000£1,912,500
Estimated value: £1,229,280Last sold (Jan 2014): £1,749,600

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SW6 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 EDDISCOMBE ROAD
SW6 4UA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,912,500130£14,712E84%
55 PURSERS CROSS ROAD
SW6 4QY · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,645,000129£12,752D84%
25 BURLINGTON ROAD
SW6 4NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£950,000121£7,851C83%
132 BISHOPS ROAD
SW6 7AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,260,000123£10,244D83%
4 WOODLAWN ROAD
SW6 6NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,000,000109£9,174D82%
141 STEVENAGE ROAD
SW6 6PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£906,320106£8,550C80%
171 STEPHENDALE ROAD
SW6 2PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£955,000117£8,162E80%
62 KILMAINE ROAD
SW6 7JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,225,000129£9,496D80%
37 PURSERS CROSS ROAD
SW6 4QY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,425,000104£13,702D80%
32 BROOKVILLE ROAD
SW6 7BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,520,000135£11,259C79%

Dig deeper into this address