HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

58A, BROUGHTON ROAD, SW6 2LA

Flat·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£739,394

Median £9,017/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £649,250£1,145,000
Estimated value: £739,394Last sold (Apr 2017): £830,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SW6 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24A BROUGHTON ROAD
SW6 2LA · Flat
Oct 2025£760,00079£9,620C92%
137 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR FLAT) WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD
SW6 2TT · Flat
Mar 2026£577,13774£7,799C91%
ASPECT COURT (FLAT 49) LENSBURY AVENUE
SW6 2TN · Flat
Mar 2026£565,00072£7,847C91%
2 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) OAKBURY ROAD
SW6 2NL · Flat
Feb 2026£600,00079£7,595C90%
12B SNOWBURY ROAD
SW6 2NR · Flat
Jan 2026£725,00072£10,069C89%
29A EDENVALE STREET
SW6 2SE · Flat
Jan 2026£561,00074£7,581C89%
214 WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD
SW6 2UE · Flat
Nov 2025£649,25072£9,017C87%
62A WATERFORD ROAD
SW6 2DR · Flat
Nov 2025£940,00090£10,444C87%
VALENTINE HOUSE, 2 (22) SANDS END LANE
SW6 2QH · Flat
Feb 2026£1,145,00075£15,267B87%
96 WALHAM GREEN COURT
SW6 2DE · Flat
Oct 2025£525,00074£7,095C86%