HouseValuation
Home·SW6·Valuation

20, HALFORD ROAD, SW6 1JT

Flat·36·EPC C
Estimated value
£406,296

Median £11,286/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,104Median £415,000£850,000
Estimated value: £406,296Last sold (Jun 2024): £536,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SW6 1JT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
511B FULHAM ROAD
SW6 1HH · Flat
Jan 2026£415,00038£10,921C89%
8 (FLAT C) HALFORD ROAD
SW6 1JT · Flat
May 2025£850,00038£22,368C88%
64 BROMPTON PARK CRESCENT
SW6 1SP · Flat
Oct 2025£395,00035£11,286C86%
191 BROMPTON PARK CRESCENT
SW6 1SY · Flat
Nov 2025£405,00037£10,946D84%
LOCKSIDE HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 44) THURSTAN STREET
SW6 2XB · Flat
Jan 2026£204,10441£4,978C84%
COUNTESS HOUSE, 10 (FLAT 5) PARK STREET
SW6 2QF · Flat
Feb 2026£775,00040£19,375B82%
DOULTON HOUSE, 11 (FLAT 57) PARK STREET
SW6 2FS · Flat
Nov 2025£426,00037£11,514C82%
LOCKSIDE HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 2) THURSTAN STREET
SW6 2XB · Flat
Oct 2025£204,24041£4,981C81%
133 BROMPTON PARK CRESCENT
SW6 1SP · Flat
Mar 2025£390,00039£10,000C81%
PEARSCROFT COURT (FLAT 8) PEARSCROFT ROAD
SW6 2BQ · Flat