HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

ZERO, GAUDEN ROAD, SW4 6LT

Detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,338,540

Median £9,561/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£908,000Median £1,395,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,338,540Last sold (Jan 2014): £1,050,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SW4 6LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAVENVILLE POYNDERS ROAD
SW4 8PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,130,000158£7,152D78%
72B KINGS AVENUE
SW4 8BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£925,000119£7,773C77%
11 NETHERFORD ROAD
SW4 6AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,415,000148£9,561D76%
10 NAVY STREET
SW4 6EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,410,000142£9,930D75%
133 CRESCENT LANE
SW4 8EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£908,000127£7,150D74%
107 CLAPHAM MANOR STREET
SW4 6DR · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,495,000138£10,833D73%
4 NAVY STREET
SW4 6EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,395,000141£9,894D73%
32 ST ALPHONSUS ROAD
SW4 7AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,200,100136£8,824D72%
40 NETHERFORD ROAD
SW4 6AE · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,240,000132£9,394D72%
52 LYNETTE AVENUE
SW4 9HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,550,000139£11,151D71%

Dig deeper into this address