HouseValuation
Home·SW4·Valuation

8A, LISTON ROAD, SW4 0DF

Flat·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£475,540

Median £7,316/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £425,000£765,000
Estimated value: £475,540Last sold (Aug 2021): £520,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 56/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 56/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SW4 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74D THE CHASE
SW4 0NG · Flat
Nov 2025£600,00058£10,345D84%
82A THE CHASE
SW4 0NG · Flat
Nov 2025£150,00074£2,027D84%
48A CLAPHAM COMMON NORTH SIDE
SW4 0AB · Flat
Feb 2026£387,00058£6,672C84%
40 (FLAT 3) GAUDEN ROAD
SW4 6LT · Flat
Dec 2025£425,00060£7,083E83%
HAWKESWORTH HOUSE (FLAT 7) OAKLANDS ESTATE
SW4 8NA · Flat
Mar 2026£337,50057£5,921D83%
40 (FLAT 1) ARISTOTLE ROAD
SW4 7UZ · Flat
Mar 2026£525,00067£7,836D83%
114 CLAPHAM COMMON NORTH SIDE
SW4 9SW · Flat
Feb 2026£417,00057£7,316D82%
24 SYCAMORE MEWS
SW4 0SY · Flat
Dec 2025£750,50069£10,877C82%
21A MANDALAY ROAD
SW4 9EE · Flat
Feb 2026£765,00062£12,339D82%
MACAULAY COURT (FLAT 45) MACAULAY ROAD
SW4 0QU · Flat
Dec 2025£309,00065£4,754C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address