Estimated value
£978,468
Median £7,302/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £920,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £978,468Last sold (Jun 1998): £160,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SW2 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 AMESBURY AVENUE SW2 3AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £915,000 | 122 | £7,500 | E | 86% |
9 PLATO ROAD SW2 5UP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £800,000 | 129 | £6,202 | D | 86% |
19 ASHMERE GROVE SW2 5UH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £840,000 | 139 | £6,043 | E | 85% |
48 MARGATE ROAD SW2 5DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,041,615 | 126 | £8,267 | C | 84% |
74 SOLON ROAD SW2 5UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,075,000 | 120 | £8,958 | D | 84% |
13 MANDRELL ROAD SW2 5EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,136 | 130 | £6,578 | C | 84% |
61 AMESBURY AVENUE SW2 3AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 121 | £7,025 | E | 83% |
10 TRINITY RISE SW2 2QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,030,000 | 147 | £7,007 | D | 82% |
196 LYHAM ROAD SW2 5NR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £920,000 | 126 | £7,302 | D | 82% |