HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

1A, PLATO ROAD, SW2 5UP

Other·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£605,022

Median £9,167/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £575,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £605,022Last sold (Feb 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SW2 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 DUMBARTON ROAD
SW2 5LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,00064£8,359D79%
164 ACRE LANE
SW2 5UL · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00061£6,311D78%
60 LAMBERT ROAD
SW2 5BH · Flat
Jan 2026£730,00065£11,231D77%
10 RALEIGH GARDENS
SW2 1AD · Other
Mar 2026£10,00081£123C77%
54A STRATHLEVEN ROAD
SW2 5LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£605,00067£9,030D75%
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 1) ROSEBERY ROAD
SW2 4DQ · Other
May 2025£1,050,00060£17,500C74%
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 2) ROSEBERY ROAD
SW2 4DQ · Other
May 2025£550,00060£9,167C74%
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 4) ROSEBERY ROAD
SW2 4DQ · Other
May 2025£750,00060£12,500C74%
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 5) ROSEBERY ROAD
SW2 4DQ · Other
May 2025£575,00060£9,583C74%
ROSEBERY MEWS (UNIT 3) ROSEBERY ROAD
SW2 4DQ · Other
May 2025£525,00060£8,750C74%

Dig deeper into this address