HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

4, CORNER FIELDE, SW2 4TH

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,510

Median £6,482/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £385,000£490,000
Estimated value: £356,510Last sold (Jul 2007): £176,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SW2 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 NEW PARK ROAD
SW2 4EW · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00047£7,234D89%
12A CORNER FIELDE
SW2 4TH · Flat
Mar 2026£420,00067£6,269C88%
PULLMAN COURT (FLAT 151) STREATHAM HILL
SW2 4SY · Flat
Feb 2026£363,00056£6,482C87%
WHITELEY HOUSE (FLAT 9) TILSON GARDENS
SW2 4NF · Flat
Feb 2026£320,00057£5,614E87%
50 (FLAT 4) SALFORD ROAD
SW2 4BG · Flat
Oct 2025£490,00062£7,903D86%
BEAUMONT COURT, 5 (FLAT 12) STREATHAM PLACE
SW2 4PY · Flat
Oct 2025£142,50047£3,032D86%
66 LEANDER ROAD
SW2 2LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£472,00053£8,906D85%
164 ACRE LANE
SW2 5UL · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00061£6,311D85%
ROSSLYN HOUSE (FLAT 6) RUSHCROFT ROAD
SW2 1LG · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00063£6,746D85%
WAVERTREE COURT (FLAT 5) STREATHAM HILL
SW2 4TL · Flat
Dec 2025£315,00059£5,339C85%

Dig deeper into this address