HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

243, STERNHOLD AVENUE, SW2 4PG

Flat·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£643,032

Median £6,183/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £575,000£759,500
Estimated value: £643,032Last sold (Aug 2012): £445,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SW2 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
181 STERNHOLD AVENUE
SW2 4PF · Flat
Oct 2025£759,50095£7,995C86%
18 (FLAT A) ASHMERE GROVE
SW2 5UJ · Flat
Mar 2026£575,00093£6,183C86%
2 (APARTMENT 28) GAUMONT PLACE
SW2 4FY · Flat
Jan 2026£475,000117£4,060B86%
2 (APARTMENT 47) GAUMONT PLACE
SW2 4FY · Flat
Dec 2025£745,000117£6,368B85%
KELYWAY HOUSE (FLAT 1) EWEN CRESCENT
SW2 2PD · Flat
Jan 2026£437,500107£4,089C84%
10 TENHAM AVENUE
SW2 4XR · Flat
Feb 2026£705,00076£9,276C84%
KINTYRE COURT, 41 (FLAT 19) NEW PARK ROAD
SW2 4DY · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117C83%
241 STERNHOLD AVENUE
SW2 4PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£742,000107£6,935C82%
213A AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£442,50089£4,972D82%
PICTON HOUSE (FLAT 7) TILSON GARDENS
SW2 4ND · Flat
May 2025£270,00090£3,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address