Estimated value
£589,275
Median £7,857/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £557,825£825,000
Estimated value: £589,275Last sold (Feb 2019): £387,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SW2 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MERREDENE STREET SW2 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £687,500 | 81 | £8,488 | D | 80% |
90 DUMBARTON ROAD SW2 5LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 64 | £8,359 | D | 80% |
83 (FLAT A) KIRKSTALL ROAD SW2 4HE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £557,825 | 71 | £7,857 | D | 78% |
114 KINGSWOOD ROAD SW2 4JL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 82 | £6,220 | D | 78% |
10A WINGFORD ROAD SW2 4DS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 69 | £7,319 | D | 77% |
33 KIRKSTALL GARDENS SW2 4HR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £825,000 | 90 | £9,167 | D | 76% |
2 BRIXTOW MEWS SW2 4EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 78 | £7,564 | C | 76% |
54A STRATHLEVEN ROAD SW2 5LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 67 | £9,030 | D | 76% |
13C THORNTON AVENUE SW2 4HL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 68 | £6,324 | D | 76% |