HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

2, SULINA ROAD, SW2 4EJ

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£483,054

Median £7,319/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £505,000£1,065,000
Estimated value: £483,054Last sold (Oct 2019): £518,580

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near SW2 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITELEY HOUSE (FLAT 9) TILSON GARDENS
SW2 4NF · Flat
Feb 2026£320,00057£5,614E78%
90 DUMBARTON ROAD
SW2 5LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,00064£8,359D77%
83 (FLAT A) KIRKSTALL ROAD
SW2 4HE · Flat
Feb 2026£557,82571£7,857D75%
10A WINGFORD ROAD
SW2 4DS · Flat
Jan 2026£505,00069£7,319D74%
20C TIERNEY ROAD
SW2 4QR · Flat
Oct 2025£371,00070£5,300E74%
5 WYATT PARK ROAD
SW2 3TN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,065,00060£17,750C73%
54A STRATHLEVEN ROAD
SW2 5LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£605,00067£9,030D73%
13C THORNTON AVENUE
SW2 4HL · Flat
Dec 2025£430,00068£6,324D73%
12A CORNER FIELDE
SW2 4TH · Flat
Mar 2026£420,00067£6,269C73%
WYATT PARK MANSIONS (FLAT 23) STREATHAM HILL
SW2 4RN · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00068£5,515D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address