HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

11, HILLSIDE ROAD, SW2 3HL

Terraced·450·EPC D
Estimated value
£3,170,250

Median £7,045/m² in your area × 450 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£537,500Median £915,000£1,710,000
Estimated value: £3,170,250Last sold (Jul 2015): £1,175,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SW2 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 RODMILL LANE
SW2 4GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£640,000 - - - 70%
27 AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£915,000122£7,500E70%
60 COBURG CRESCENT
SW2 3HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£537,50094£5,718D70%
18 LANERCOST ROAD
SW2 3DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,710,000232£7,371D70%
46 HOLMEWOOD GARDENS
SW2 3NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,190,000164£7,256D70%
6 KINGSMEAD ROAD
SW2 3JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,110,000152£7,303D69%
52 VIBART GARDENS
SW2 3RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,00088£7,045C69%
CADE HOUSE (183) TULSE HILL
SW2 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£618,000139£4,446C69%
46 HOLMEWOOD ROAD
SW2 3RR · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,180,000169£6,982D69%
88 COBURG CRESCENT
SW2 3HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£595,00098£6,071C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address