HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

44B, HELIX ROAD, SW2 2JS

Flat·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£522,480

Median £6,220/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £535,000£617,500
Estimated value: £522,480Last sold (May 2021): £535,050

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SW2 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 (FLAT B) ENDYMION ROAD
SW2 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00072£7,639E89%
24 ATWATER CLOSE
SW2 2PQ · Flat
Mar 2026£435,00081£5,370D88%
159 BARCOMBE AVENUE
SW2 3BQ · Flat
Feb 2026£499,99985£5,882E85%
29 LYDHURST AVENUE
SW2 3AL · Flat
Dec 2025£535,00090£5,944E83%
87 (FLAT C) ELM PARK
SW2 2TZ · Flat
Oct 2025£600,00088£6,818D83%
76 SALFORD ROAD
SW2 4BG · Flat
Dec 2025£505,00084£6,012E82%
213A AMESBURY AVENUE
SW2 3BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£442,50089£4,972D82%
10 BRAILSFORD ROAD
SW2 2TD · Flat
Dec 2025£600,00087£6,897C82%
114 KINGSWOOD ROAD
SW2 4JL · Flat
Feb 2026£510,00082£6,220D82%
216 BARCOMBE AVENUE
SW2 3BE · Flat
Jan 2026£617,50086£7,180D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address